(LM70) Master 70-74 Lightweight Men

LM70 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 AUS Rod STEWART 07:03.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rod STEWART 01:39.0
39 spm
03:25.1
35 spm
05:14.3
34 spm
07:03.4
34 spm - 2000m
2 FRA Alain MANGIN 07:17.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alain MANGIN 01:46.8
30 spm
03:36.1
29 spm
05:27.2
29 spm
07:17.6
32 spm - 2000m
3 NOR Hjalmar SCHIOTZ 07:18.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Hjalmar SCHIOTZ 01:46.3
37 spm
03:34.7
34 spm
05:25.3
35 spm
07:18.3
38 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Denis BOUSQUET 07:19.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Denis BOUSQUET 01:49.5
29 spm
03:40.8
29 spm
05:31.5
29 spm
07:19.6
32 spm - 2000m
5 FIN Jorma LEHTINEN 07:23.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jorma LEHTINEN 01:48.9
30 spm
03:41.2
27 spm
05:33.3
27 spm
07:23.2
30 spm - 2000m
6 USA Rick BAYKO 07:40.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rick BAYKO 01:55.7
36 spm
03:52.3
35 spm
05:47.9
36 spm
07:39.9
39 spm - 2000m
7 GBR Raymond BRUMMITT 07:47.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Raymond BRUMMITT 01:49.1
34 spm
03:44.2
31 spm
05:43.5
30 spm
07:47.6
31 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Georges GAINARD 08:00.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Georges GAINARD 02:02.2
27 spm
04:04.2
27 spm
06:06.2
28 spm
08:00.0
31 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Roland WEILL 08:05.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Roland WEILL 01:55.8
33 spm
03:57.9
31 spm
06:01.9
31 spm
08:05.2
32 spm - 2000m
10 ITA Riccardo LOCATELLI 08:17.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Riccardo LOCATELLI 02:01.1
33 spm
04:06.8
30 spm
06:12.2
29 spm
08:17.9
28 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Philippe GROS 08:23.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe GROS 02:03.2
30 spm
04:09.1
28 spm
06:16.2
28 spm
08:23.8
28 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Jean-Pierre CHANDEZE 08:35.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Pierre CHANDEZE 02:04.2
33 spm
04:14.6
34 spm
06:26.1
34 spm
08:35.9
36 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Xavier GUILLAUME 08:50.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Xavier GUILLAUME 02:12.0
30 spm
04:25.6
30 spm
06:39.3
30 spm
08:50.4
32 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Bruno DE GASPERIN 09:00.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bruno DE GASPERIN 02:16.0
29 spm
04:33.4
28 spm
06:49.8
27 spm
09:00.4
30 spm - 2000m
15 IRL Pat DALTON 09:08.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pat DALTON 02:21.9
38 spm
04:39.8
36 spm
06:57.3
34 spm
09:08.8
37 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Philippe LEROY 09:51.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe LEROY 02:16.3
31 spm
04:50.1
30 spm
07:24.4
27 spm
09:51.5
34 spm - 2000m
FRA Rachild BENELHOCINE
did not start
Watch the race video »