(LM55) Master 55-59 Lightweight Men

LM55 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 GBR Shaun CALLAGHAN 06:46.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Shaun CALLAGHAN 01:40.9
33 spm
03:22.4
33 spm
05:03.8
34 spm
06:46.8
37 spm - 2000m
2 GER Josef REITER 06:50.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Josef REITER 01:41.5
36 spm
03:25.2
32 spm
05:08.3
33 spm
06:50.1
34 spm - 2000m
3 USA Kevin SIGRIST 06:55.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kevin SIGRIST 01:43.5
31 spm
03:27.8
31 spm
05:12.3
32 spm
06:55.8
33 spm - 2000m
4 FIN Pentti SOINI 06:56.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pentti SOINI 01:42.0
39 spm
03:25.9
39 spm
05:10.8
39 spm
06:56.8
43 spm - 2000m
5 FRA Patrick LOUAZEL 06:56.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrick LOUAZEL 01:43.3
31 spm
03:28.5
30 spm
05:13.6
31 spm
06:56.9
34 spm - 2000m
6 FRA Patrick MIGNEAUX 06:57.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrick MIGNEAUX 01:44.2
37 spm
03:28.8
33 spm
05:14.2
31 spm
06:57.9
33 spm - 2000m
7 USA Steve TAGUE 07:02.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Steve TAGUE 01:43.2
35 spm
03:27.7
34 spm
05:14.1
34 spm
07:02.1
34 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Yves MORIN 07:04.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Yves MORIN 01:45.5
32 spm
03:31.8
32 spm
05:18.4
33 spm
07:04.8
36 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Jean Christophe WINTER 07:05.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Christophe WINTER 01:45.1
32 spm
03:30.9
31 spm
05:17.7
33 spm
07:05.8
36 spm - 2000m
10 ITA Roberto RIZZATO 07:07.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Roberto RIZZATO 01:46.2
30 spm
03:34.1
29 spm
05:21.7
30 spm
07:07.8
32 spm - 2000m
11 NOR Trond Inge CARLSEN 07:11.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Trond Inge CARLSEN 01:46.1
37 spm
03:34.1
36 spm
05:23.8
36 spm
07:11.1
37 spm - 2000m
12 GBR Mark BRANSON 07:13.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mark BRANSON 01:48.4
33 spm
03:36.6
32 spm
05:24.9
32 spm
07:13.2
33 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Frederic NICOD 07:13.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Frederic NICOD 01:49.4
32 spm
03:38.1
31 spm
05:26.5
32 spm
07:13.7
34 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Philippe LAUNAY 07:15.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe LAUNAY 01:43.2
33 spm
03:30.7
31 spm
05:22.1
32 spm
07:15.2
32 spm - 2000m
15 GER Hans-Werner MOYE 07:15.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Hans-Werner MOYE 01:44.3
35 spm
03:34.6
33 spm
05:27.0
33 spm
07:15.5
33 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Robert COALE 07:26.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Robert COALE 01:48.1
36 spm
03:41.9
32 spm
05:35.2
32 spm
07:26.9
34 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Olivier WINTER 07:28.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier WINTER 01:49.4
29 spm
03:41.0
28 spm
05:34.5
29 spm
07:28.7
32 spm - 2000m
18 ITA Paolo PALAZZI 07:29.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paolo PALAZZI 01:52.6
32 spm
03:44.8
30 spm
05:36.4
31 spm
07:29.2
34 spm - 2000m
19 NED Joost VAN DER MEIJ 07:33.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Joost VAN DER MEIJ 01:52.8
30 spm
03:48.6
28 spm
05:41.5
30 spm
07:33.5
29 spm - 2000m
20 FRA Stephane THEOPHANIDES 07:37.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stephane THEOPHANIDES 01:53.0
32 spm
03:48.1
29 spm
05:43.9
28 spm
07:37.2
32 spm - 2000m
21 FRA Maurice ROBERT 07:38.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Maurice ROBERT 01:54.8
27 spm
03:49.7
27 spm
05:44.9
28 spm
07:38.2
31 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Olivier LEQUEMENER 07:50.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier LEQUEMENER 01:57.8
29 spm
03:56.7
27 spm
05:55.2
27 spm
07:50.2
28 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Olivier DUHAMEL 07:51.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier DUHAMEL 01:59.8
34 spm
03:57.9
32 spm
05:57.1
30 spm
07:51.6
30 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Gilles MARTIN 07:55.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gilles MARTIN 01:57.2
29 spm
03:56.7
27 spm
05:55.3
28 spm
07:55.4
32 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Pascal MURARI 07:55.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pascal MURARI 01:54.1
32 spm
03:54.7
30 spm
05:55.5
31 spm
07:55.4
32 spm - 2000m
FRA Bertrand OLLIVIER-LAMARQUE
did not start
SWE Niclas NIELSEN
did not start
FIN Markku HENRIKSSON
did not start
FRA Vincent VERPILLAT
did not start
FRA Thierry MONDOR
did not start
Watch the race video »