(M50) Master 50-54 Men

M50 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 USA Andrew BENKO 06:07.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Andrew BENKO 01:31.9
32 spm
03:04.2
31 spm
04:35.8
31 spm
06:07.2
33 spm - 2000m
2 PER Jorge PALACIOS 06:18.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jorge PALACIOS 01:35.5
36 spm
03:10.5
36 spm
04:44.8
37 spm
06:18.7
39 spm - 2000m
3 GBR Tony LARKMAN 06:19.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tony LARKMAN 01:35.1
34 spm
03:10.8
33 spm
04:46.5
34 spm
06:19.4
39 spm - 2000m
4 USA Peder THORSTENSON 06:21.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Peder THORSTENSON 01:36.1
31 spm
03:11.6
30 spm
04:47.4
32 spm
06:21.4
36 spm - 2000m
5 NOR Leif GUNLEIFSEN 06:23.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Leif GUNLEIFSEN 01:36.1
32 spm
03:13.0
32 spm
04:49.4
34 spm
06:23.8
39 spm - 2000m
6 FRA David LIOT 06:26.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
David LIOT 01:34.9
33 spm
03:11.5
31 spm
04:47.5
33 spm
06:26.2
34 spm - 2000m
7 USA Jeffrey JULIAN 06:28.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jeffrey JULIAN 01:36.0
34 spm
03:13.7
33 spm
04:51.5
33 spm
06:28.1
34 spm - 2000m
8 GBR Paul SANDERSON 06:34.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul SANDERSON 01:36.4
31 spm
03:16.1
31 spm
04:56.7
32 spm
06:34.1
35 spm - 2000m
9 EST Aivar JÜRGENSON 06:36.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Aivar JÜRGENSON 01:36.4
29 spm
03:14.2
29 spm
04:53.8
28 spm
06:36.4
29 spm - 2000m
10 IRL James MCMURTRY 06:38.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
James MCMURTRY 01:39.7
28 spm
03:18.9
30 spm
04:59.4
29 spm
06:38.0
29 spm - 2000m
11 GBR Richard PRUCE 06:39.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Richard PRUCE 01:39.2
32 spm
03:19.1
30 spm
04:59.2
32 spm
06:39.1
36 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Olivier GORGUET 06:39.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier GORGUET 01:40.0
34 spm
03:21.7
31 spm
05:02.9
33 spm
06:39.9
38 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Lucas DOMERGUE 06:40.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lucas DOMERGUE 01:39.0
34 spm
03:19.7
32 spm
05:00.6
33 spm
06:40.4
34 spm - 2000m
14 GER Peter HEILSBERG 06:40.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Peter HEILSBERG 01:35.3
43 spm
03:17.3
42 spm
05:00.8
39 spm
06:40.5
40 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Jean-Charles ROUTIER-SCAPPUCCI 06:40.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Charles ROUTIER-SCAPPUCCI 01:37.8
29 spm
03:18.4
28 spm
05:01.5
28 spm
06:40.7
33 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Eric EGE 06:42.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eric EGE 01:39.9
30 spm
03:20.8
31 spm
05:02.0
31 spm
06:42.5
32 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Herve VALETTE 06:43.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Herve VALETTE 01:40.2
28 spm
03:20.4
26 spm
05:01.0
28 spm
06:43.3
29 spm - 2000m
18 GBR Warren MATTHEWS 06:43.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Warren MATTHEWS 01:37.1
30 spm
03:17.6
30 spm
05:01.8
30 spm
06:43.5
31 spm - 2000m
19 GBR Paul GISSEN 06:44.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul GISSEN 01:40.6
33 spm
03:21.1
34 spm
05:02.5
35 spm
06:44.2
36 spm - 2000m
19 FRA Christophe CHAUSSON 06:44.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe CHAUSSON 01:38.2
32 spm
03:18.7
30 spm
05:00.3
31 spm
06:44.2
32 spm - 2000m
21 NOR Thomas AXELSON 06:45.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thomas AXELSON 01:42.8
31 spm
03:25.0
31 spm
05:07.0
32 spm
06:45.5
34 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Pascal GUERET 06:47.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pascal GUERET 01:40.4
31 spm
03:22.6
29 spm
05:05.2
29 spm
06:47.0
33 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Olivier PIGOIS 06:50.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier PIGOIS 01:37.2
46 spm
03:19.4
34 spm
05:05.2
32 spm
06:50.7
32 spm - 2000m
24 IRL Declan WATSON 06:52.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Declan WATSON 01:39.1
33 spm
03:20.5
31 spm
05:09.5
29 spm
06:52.0
31 spm - 2000m
25 SWE Kaeck MAGNUS 06:52.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kaeck MAGNUS 01:42.2
30 spm
03:26.9
29 spm
05:11.7
30 spm
06:52.6
32 spm - 2000m
26 FRA Philippe BLANC 06:52.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe BLANC 01:41.2
31 spm
03:25.6
31 spm
05:10.8
30 spm
06:52.9
34 spm - 2000m
27 FRA Christophe D'HEM 06:55.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe D'HEM 01:41.7
33 spm
03:24.1
31 spm
05:09.3
30 spm
06:55.0
33 spm - 2000m
28 FRA Rodolphe GUILLARD 06:55.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rodolphe GUILLARD 01:41.5
27 spm
03:25.8
25 spm
05:10.9
27 spm
06:55.1
28 spm - 2000m
29 FRA Laurent BRESSON 06:55.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Laurent BRESSON 01:41.0
33 spm
03:24.7
32 spm
05:09.5
32 spm
06:55.7
33 spm - 2000m
30 FRA Olivier EPAILLY 06:56.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier EPAILLY 01:44.2
31 spm
03:29.1
28 spm
05:13.3
29 spm
06:56.5
31 spm - 2000m
31 GBR Anthony WALPOLE 06:56.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Anthony WALPOLE 01:44.1
29 spm
03:29.3
29 spm
05:14.1
29 spm
06:56.6
31 spm - 2000m
31 FRA Alexandre KOPER 06:56.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alexandre KOPER 01:42.8
30 spm
03:26.8
29 spm
05:11.6
30 spm
06:56.7
31 spm - 2000m
33 GBR Tim BOURNE 06:58.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tim BOURNE 01:42.8
32 spm
03:29.2
31 spm
05:15.7
31 spm
06:58.2
32 spm - 2000m
34 NED Oscar RIJNEVELD 06:58.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Oscar RIJNEVELD 01:42.2
34 spm
03:27.7
31 spm
05:13.5
31 spm
06:58.3
32 spm - 2000m
35 FRA Benoit HUBERT 06:59.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Benoit HUBERT 01:40.8
33 spm
03:27.5
29 spm
05:14.9
28 spm
06:59.6
30 spm - 2000m
36 FRA Jean-Claude CAROLIN 07:00.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Claude CAROLIN 01:40.8
31 spm
03:28.0
28 spm
05:14.8
30 spm
07:00.4
33 spm - 2000m
37 GER Roderich CHRIST 07:01.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Roderich CHRIST 01:41.6
32 spm
03:26.3
32 spm
05:12.8
32 spm
07:01.2
32 spm - 2000m
38 ITA Salvatore DOMINA 07:01.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Salvatore DOMINA 01:40.0
33 spm
03:27.2
31 spm
05:15.3
33 spm
07:01.8
35 spm - 2000m
39 FRA Marc LEBON 07:05.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Marc LEBON 01:42.3
33 spm
03:29.6
31 spm
05:19.1
31 spm
07:05.3
32 spm - 2000m
40 FRA Jean RUAMPS 07:07.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean RUAMPS 01:45.3
29 spm
03:30.2
29 spm
05:17.2
29 spm
07:07.6
30 spm - 2000m
41 FRA Jean Francois VELLY 07:09.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Francois VELLY 01:44.0
29 spm
03:30.5
27 spm
05:19.9
27 spm
07:09.8
28 spm - 2000m
42 FRA Emmanuel FARHI 07:10.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emmanuel FARHI 01:44.6
30 spm
03:29.9
30 spm
05:20.9
29 spm
07:10.0
29 spm - 2000m
43 NED Wiecher DALSEM 07:11.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Wiecher DALSEM 01:41.7
31 spm
03:32.8
27 spm
05:26.5
26 spm
07:11.6
29 spm - 2000m
44 FRA Jean-Christophe MEYER 07:14.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Christophe MEYER 01:45.4
30 spm
03:34.2
28 spm
05:24.5
28 spm
07:14.3
29 spm - 2000m
45 FRA Yannick GALLAND 07:14.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Yannick GALLAND 01:48.8
33 spm
03:40.6
31 spm
05:29.4
33 spm
07:14.8
34 spm - 2000m
46 ITA Carlo RAGIONIERI 07:15.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Carlo RAGIONIERI 01:42.3
32 spm
03:30.8
32 spm
05:24.0
31 spm
07:15.3
32 spm - 2000m
47 FRA Pascal MACAREZ 07:16.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pascal MACAREZ 01:45.7
35 spm
03:36.1
35 spm
05:27.5
34 spm
07:16.4
39 spm - 2000m
48 FRA Xavier MALINOWSKI 07:18.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Xavier MALINOWSKI 01:47.7
28 spm
03:40.2
27 spm
05:33.8
27 spm
07:18.9
31 spm - 2000m
49 FRA Serge RAINA 07:22.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Serge RAINA 01:47.0
29 spm
03:38.3
26 spm
05:29.6
27 spm
07:22.3
28 spm - 2000m
50 GBR Keith FORBES 07:27.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Keith FORBES 01:42.2
33 spm
03:31.7
31 spm
05:29.4
30 spm
07:27.8
30 spm - 2000m
51 FRA Dominique LANEELLE 07:27.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Dominique LANEELLE 01:43.9
31 spm
03:29.3
30 spm
05:22.9
29 spm
07:27.9
29 spm - 2000m
52 GBR Milan ELEZOVIC 07:28.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Milan ELEZOVIC 01:50.1
32 spm
03:42.7
30 spm
05:35.8
30 spm
07:28.0
31 spm - 2000m
53 FRA Olivier LAMARRE 07:33.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier LAMARRE 01:47.4
34 spm
03:40.4
30 spm
05:37.0
29 spm
07:33.8
29 spm - 2000m
54 GBR Andy NEWCOMBE 07:35.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Andy NEWCOMBE 01:52.6
30 spm
03:45.6
29 spm
05:40.7
29 spm
07:35.8
30 spm - 2000m
55 FRA Jean-Paul AHYI 07:39.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Paul AHYI 01:52.2
28 spm
03:48.0
26 spm
05:45.3
27 spm
07:39.4
27 spm - 2000m
56 FRA Mohammed MASRI 07:43.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mohammed MASRI 01:50.1
31 spm
03:48.9
26 spm
05:49.8
25 spm
07:43.9
31 spm - 2000m
57 FRA Fabrice STRNAD 07:44.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Fabrice STRNAD 01:54.5
28 spm
03:50.1
27 spm
05:48.8
27 spm
07:44.4
30 spm - 2000m
58 ITA Antonio BORRELLI 07:44.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Antonio BORRELLI 01:55.9
22 spm
03:53.3
19 spm
05:51.7
21 spm
07:44.8
25 spm - 2000m
59 FRA Henri SAISSET 07:45.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Henri SAISSET 01:49.8
30 spm
03:47.5
27 spm
05:48.9
28 spm
07:45.6
28 spm - 2000m
60 FRA Pierre DJEFFEL 07:45.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierre DJEFFEL 01:55.7
30 spm
03:52.6
27 spm
05:50.5
27 spm
07:45.6
27 spm - 2000m
61 FRA Daniel WAWRZYNIAK 07:49.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Daniel WAWRZYNIAK 01:58.2
29 spm
03:58.6
28 spm
05:56.8
27 spm
07:48.9
29 spm - 2000m
62 ITA Michele PROCOPIO 07:49.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michele PROCOPIO 01:53.3
28 spm
03:47.3
29 spm
05:46.8
28 spm
07:49.4
30 spm - 2000m
63 ESP Antonio HERRERA RUIZ 07:51.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Antonio HERRERA RUIZ 02:00.3
30 spm
03:59.0
29 spm
05:59.3
30 spm
07:51.3
31 spm - 2000m
64 FRA Thibaud NONNENMACHER 07:58.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thibaud NONNENMACHER 01:57.9
26 spm
03:58.9
24 spm
06:01.2
25 spm
07:58.7
28 spm - 2000m
65 FRA Herve DESCOUBES 08:00.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Herve DESCOUBES 01:51.2
33 spm
03:54.5
32 spm
06:04.1
33 spm
08:00.0
37 spm - 2000m
66 FRA Bruno BERTONE 08:01.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bruno BERTONE 01:58.4
42 spm
03:59.3
42 spm
06:01.9
39 spm
08:02.0
37 spm - 2000m
67 FRA Manuel GONCALVES 08:03.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Manuel GONCALVES 01:58.2
30 spm
04:00.0
29 spm
06:02.2
29 spm
08:03.2
31 spm - 2000m
DEN Thomas JENSEN
did not start
GBR Paul NASH
did not start
FRA Stephane RICHEUX
did not start
GER Frank FEHLE
did not start
RSA Gert DE BRUYN
did not start
Watch the race video of Sat, 10:10 - Race 26 - M50, W50 2000 meter »
Watch the race video of Sat, 10:25 - Race 27 - M50, LM50, LW50, LW40 2000 meter »