(M55) Master 55-59 Men

M55 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 NOR Kent PETTERSSON 06:19.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kent PETTERSSON 01:34.4
34 spm
03:10.0
33 spm
04:46.4
33 spm
06:19.8
37 spm - 2000m
2 NOR Ole Kristian KARLSEN 06:27.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ole Kristian KARLSEN 01:34.8
32 spm
03:10.8
31 spm
04:47.3
30 spm
06:27.0
32 spm - 2000m
3 GER Michael HARTMANN 06:32.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michael HARTMANN 01:38.7
32 spm
03:17.6
31 spm
04:56.8
30 spm
06:32.7
34 spm - 2000m
4 GER Renato CHAVEZ TORRES 06:35.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Renato CHAVEZ TORRES 01:38.1
32 spm
03:16.8
31 spm
04:56.8
31 spm
06:35.3
34 spm - 2000m
5 DEN Martin Mario JELANI 06:38.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martin Mario JELANI 01:40.0
32 spm
03:20.2
31 spm
05:01.0
30 spm
06:38.8
32 spm - 2000m
6 NOR Morten HAUGSENG 06:41.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Morten HAUGSENG 01:41.1
34 spm
03:22.6
34 spm
05:03.5
33 spm
06:41.0
35 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Pierrick MOSCATELLO 06:44.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierrick MOSCATELLO 01:38.5
32 spm
03:19.5
30 spm
05:02.7
30 spm
06:44.5
33 spm - 2000m
8 ITA Massimo GALLETTI 06:46.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Massimo GALLETTI 01:39.0
30 spm
03:20.0
28 spm
05:02.9
29 spm
06:46.3
32 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Emmanuel LECTURE 06:46.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emmanuel LECTURE 01:37.8
34 spm
03:21.5
30 spm
05:06.0
30 spm
06:46.6
31 spm - 2000m
10 USA Kristin ELLIS 06:46.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kristin ELLIS 01:40.5
30 spm
03:22.8
29 spm
05:05.7
29 spm
06:46.8
32 spm - 2000m
11 NOR Asmund KARLSEN 06:53.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Asmund KARLSEN 01:43.2
34 spm
03:28.5
33 spm
05:13.9
34 spm
06:53.2
37 spm - 2000m
12 PER Julio CRUZ 06:53.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Julio CRUZ 01:41.1
33 spm
03:26.6
32 spm
05:11.7
33 spm
06:53.4
37 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Jean-Pierre TALAMONA 06:54.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Pierre TALAMONA 01:40.3
32 spm
03:23.8
31 spm
05:10.0
31 spm
06:54.1
32 spm - 2000m
14 GER Jörg JESKE 07:00.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jörg JESKE 01:40.8
30 spm
03:26.6
29 spm
05:13.3
29 spm
07:00.1
30 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Thierry DUCLOS 07:00.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thierry DUCLOS 01:43.2
31 spm
03:28.6
29 spm
05:15.3
28 spm
07:00.8
30 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Richard BRANTJES 07:00.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Richard BRANTJES 01:43.5
30 spm
03:29.5
27 spm
05:16.7
27 spm
07:00.7
27 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Jeanmichel BOURGEOIS 07:03.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jeanmichel BOURGEOIS 01:44.5
30 spm
03:31.1
29 spm
05:18.7
30 spm
07:03.1
31 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Tristan COSTA 07:05.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tristan COSTA 01:45.3
31 spm
03:31.6
31 spm
05:18.9
33 spm
07:05.8
35 spm - 2000m
19 ITA Domenico POLI 07:06.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Domenico POLI 01:47.7
30 spm
03:38.7
28 spm
05:28.5
29 spm
07:06.6
32 spm - 2000m
20 EST Mihkel KLEMENTSOV 07:06.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mihkel KLEMENTSOV 01:47.4
32 spm
03:34.8
32 spm
05:22.2
32 spm
07:06.9
36 spm - 2000m
21 FRA Gerard COUSIN 07:07.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gerard COUSIN 01:44.7
32 spm
03:32.3
30 spm
05:20.3
30 spm
07:07.7
31 spm - 2000m
22 GBR Richard DUFFIELD 07:12.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Richard DUFFIELD 01:47.4
30 spm
03:37.7
27 spm
05:28.4
27 spm
07:12.4
31 spm - 2000m
23 SGP Paul LEE 07:16.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul LEE 01:48.5
28 spm
03:37.3
29 spm
05:26.8
29 spm
07:16.3
31 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Thierry LOUVET 07:20.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thierry LOUVET 01:51.5
27 spm
03:43.6
25 spm
05:34.0
26 spm
07:20.3
28 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Jean Paul BEAUTES 07:21.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Paul BEAUTES 01:46.2
33 spm
03:38.4
30 spm
05:32.0
29 spm
07:21.2
31 spm - 2000m
26 FRA Bertrand DE CLERMONT TONNERRE 07:22.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bertrand DE CLERMONT TONNERRE 01:48.9
29 spm
03:39.7
30 spm
05:31.8
31 spm
07:22.1
33 spm - 2000m
27 FRA Frederic LABARRERE 07:22.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Frederic LABARRERE 01:45.6
40 spm
03:40.4
37 spm
05:33.0
36 spm
07:22.9
35 spm - 2000m
28 FRA Thierry GOURSOLLE 07:23.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thierry GOURSOLLE 01:51.0
21 spm
03:43.2
21 spm
05:35.5
21 spm
07:23.3
24 spm - 2000m
29 GER Henning SCHRAMM 07:23.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Henning SCHRAMM 01:41.2
31 spm
03:31.3
28 spm
05:27.4
27 spm
07:23.6
27 spm - 2000m
30 FRA Erik BOULARD 07:27.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Erik BOULARD 01:51.8
30 spm
03:43.1
30 spm
05:35.3
29 spm
07:27.2
32 spm - 2000m
31 ITA Giovanni D'ANGELO 07:29.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Giovanni D'ANGELO 01:51.5
29 spm
03:46.0
27 spm
05:41.7
28 spm
07:29.3
31 spm - 2000m
32 FRA Stephane POUSSY 07:35.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stephane POUSSY 01:48.8
29 spm
03:42.8
26 spm
05:38.6
26 spm
07:35.5
28 spm - 2000m
33 FRA Pedro FERREIRA 07:36.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pedro FERREIRA 01:52.4
30 spm
03:45.9
30 spm
05:41.4
30 spm
07:35.9
30 spm - 2000m
34 FRA Herve MULLER 07:38.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Herve MULLER 01:52.9
31 spm
03:49.7
29 spm
05:45.9
30 spm
07:37.9
32 spm - 2000m
35 FRA Cyril COSTA 07:41.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cyril COSTA 01:52.7
30 spm
03:49.5
30 spm
05:46.5
30 spm
07:41.4
29 spm - 2000m
36 FRA Jean-Claude LAFOREST 07:41.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Claude LAFOREST 01:53.6
30 spm
03:49.6
31 spm
05:46.9
29 spm
07:41.6
30 spm - 2000m
37 FRA Vincent FOHANNO 07:45.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent FOHANNO 01:55.2
30 spm
03:51.3
30 spm
05:50.1
27 spm
07:45.9
31 spm - 2000m
38 FRA Lionel LUBET 07:46.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lionel LUBET 01:54.4
30 spm
03:50.6
28 spm
05:49.6
29 spm
07:46.4
27 spm - 2000m
39 ITA Giuseppe GRISAFI 07:49.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Giuseppe GRISAFI 01:55.3
30 spm
03:53.4
28 spm
05:52.3
28 spm
07:49.8
29 spm - 2000m
40 GER Stefan SCHINK 07:56.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stefan SCHINK 02:02.7
30 spm
04:05.8
31 spm
06:04.8
31 spm
07:56.7
34 spm - 2000m
41 FRA Nicolas SIMONIN 08:32.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas SIMONIN 02:01.9
28 spm
04:11.3
28 spm
06:20.4
28 spm
08:32.0
31 spm - 2000m
FRA Luc VANNIER
did not start
GER Bernd SCHRADER
did not start
GBR Scott DAVID
did not start
USA Daniel LYNCH
did not start
FRA Laurent PILON
did not start
FRA Claude MOYSAN
did not start
Watch the race video »