(LM60) Master 60-64 Lightweight Men

LM60 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 NED Martin LUIRINK 06:45.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martin LUIRINK 01:42.8
32 spm
03:24.1
31 spm
05:04.2
32 spm
06:45.6
31 spm - 2000m
2 FRA Herve TIELIE 06:52.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Herve TIELIE 01:40.9
37 spm
03:22.1
37 spm
05:03.7
39 spm
06:52.3
39 spm - 2000m
3 GER Bernhard KÖHLER 06:57.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bernhard KÖHLER 01:44.6
35 spm
03:28.4
34 spm
05:12.9
34 spm
06:57.1
37 spm - 2000m
4 GBR Rod CHINN 06:59.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rod CHINN 01:44.1
36 spm
03:28.7
35 spm
05:14.0
35 spm
06:59.6
36 spm - 2000m
5 GER Peter SCHUHN 07:05.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Peter SCHUHN 01:45.0
41 spm
03:32.0
40 spm
05:18.7
40 spm
07:05.6
42 spm - 2000m
6 ITA Emanuele ROMOLI 07:08.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emanuele ROMOLI 01:45.7
30 spm
03:32.6
29 spm
05:21.1
29 spm
07:08.6
30 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Jean Pierre GORIN 07:09.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Pierre GORIN 01:46.7
29 spm
03:34.8
30 spm
05:22.8
31 spm
07:09.0
32 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Hugues GALLAND 07:12.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Hugues GALLAND 01:46.8
29 spm
03:36.3
27 spm
05:26.5
27 spm
07:12.0
31 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Mouss HAMMACHI 07:14.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mouss HAMMACHI 01:49.6
35 spm
03:40.0
28 spm
05:28.2
29 spm
07:14.2
32 spm - 2000m
10 FRA Alain TASSY 07:17.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alain TASSY 01:46.1
34 spm
03:36.8
31 spm
05:28.6
32 spm
07:17.0
34 spm - 2000m
11 USA David SPECTOR 07:17.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
David SPECTOR 01:49.6
32 spm
03:39.2
32 spm
05:28.5
33 spm
07:17.7
34 spm - 2000m
12 GBR Chris O'CONNOR 07:30.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Chris O'CONNOR 01:52.2
34 spm
03:46.0
33 spm
05:39.7
35 spm
07:30.1
36 spm - 2000m
13 ITA Gianluigi NORIS 07:34.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gianluigi NORIS 01:50.3
33 spm
03:45.7
32 spm
05:41.8
34 spm
07:34.0
34 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Marc SARROUY 07:34.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Marc SARROUY 01:53.1
29 spm
03:47.0
28 spm
05:41.6
28 spm
07:34.0
29 spm - 2000m
15 ITA Olivo FOLGHERAITER 07:44.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivo FOLGHERAITER 01:53.5
29 spm
03:47.2
30 spm
05:42.4
30 spm
07:44.4
31 spm - 2000m
16 GBR 07:47.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mark SANDERS
17 FRA Pierre-Jean LABEDAN 07:51.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierre-Jean LABEDAN 01:59.0
29 spm
03:56.6
32 spm
05:53.9
34 spm
07:50.9
35 spm - 2000m
18 ESP Juan Antonio RUIZ MEGIAS 08:12.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Juan Antonio RUIZ MEGIAS 01:58.9
32 spm
04:04.6
31 spm
06:10.9
31 spm
08:12.3
33 spm - 2000m
19 FRA Bernard CHAMAILLARD 08:29.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bernard CHAMAILLARD 02:03.5
37 spm
04:11.6
33 spm
06:21.6
32 spm
08:29.4
33 spm - 2000m
20 FRA Nabil LADRAA 09:44.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nabil LADRAA 02:15.1
34 spm
04:45.7
34 spm
07:16.6
35 spm
09:44.6
37 spm - 2000m
FRA Gerard LALOYAU
did not start
FRA Janny HOUDAYER
did not start
Watch the race video »