(LM) Lightweight Men

LM (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 FRA Pierre HOUIN 06:06.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierre HOUIN 01:31.2
37 spm
03:03.4
35 spm
04:36.1
35 spm
06:06.5
36 spm - 2000m
2 FRA Thibault COLARD 06:10.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thibault COLARD 01:32.7
34 spm
03:05.6
34 spm
04:38.2
34 spm
06:10.0
37 spm - 2000m
3 ITA Martino GORETTI 06:11.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martino GORETTI 01:31.6
37 spm
03:04.6
36 spm
04:38.2
37 spm
06:11.8
42 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Thomas BAROUKH 06:12.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thomas BAROUKH 01:32.9
37 spm
03:06.7
35 spm
04:40.1
35 spm
06:12.5
41 spm - 2000m
5 UZB Shakhboz KHOLMURZAEV 06:14.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Shakhboz KHOLMURZAEV 01:30.7
30 spm
03:04.2
28 spm
04:38.7
30 spm
06:14.5
34 spm - 2000m
6 ALG Sid Ali BOUDINA 06:16.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sid Ali BOUDINA 01:32.6
34 spm
03:06.7
33 spm
04:41.6
34 spm
06:15.9
39 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Ivan BOVE 06:20.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ivan BOVE 01:35.7
36 spm
03:11.8
33 spm
04:47.2
35 spm
06:20.9
37 spm - 2000m
8 CHN Zhou XUEWU 06:23.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Zhou XUEWU 01:35.3
35 spm
03:12.1
32 spm
04:49.1
33 spm
06:23.7
36 spm - 2000m
9 POL Michal ZAWADZKI 06:25.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michal ZAWADZKI 01:34.9
37 spm
03:11.0
35 spm
04:47.2
36 spm
06:26.0
36 spm - 2000m
10 ALG Kamel AIT DAOUD 06:28.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kamel AIT DAOUD 01:33.7
34 spm
03:09.6
34 spm
04:46.8
37 spm
06:28.6
39 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Paul MOSSER 06:29.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul MOSSER 01:37.5
32 spm
03:15.5
30 spm
04:53.6
31 spm
06:29.0
35 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Alexis FORTIER 06:29.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alexis FORTIER 01:35.2
35 spm
03:14.0
33 spm
04:52.7
34 spm
06:29.3
40 spm - 2000m
13 PAK Muzamil SHAHZAD 06:29.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Muzamil SHAHZAD 01:37.1
33 spm
03:14.6
33 spm
04:53.8
34 spm
06:29.7
42 spm - 2000m
14 GBR Paul CLARKE 06:35.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul CLARKE 01:39.8
38 spm
03:19.4
35 spm
04:59.0
35 spm
06:35.1
37 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Tom FELICIOLI 06:35.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tom FELICIOLI 01:35.5
36 spm
03:14.2
34 spm
04:54.1
35 spm
06:35.5
37 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Vincent TURMO 06:35.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent TURMO 01:38.6
33 spm
03:17.0
32 spm
04:56.2
33 spm
06:35.8
34 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Remi DELFOSSE 06:37.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Remi DELFOSSE 01:36.7
38 spm
03:16.2
34 spm
04:56.8
36 spm
06:37.8
36 spm - 2000m
18 GBR Charlie COUSSENS 06:42.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Charlie COUSSENS 01:40.7
33 spm
03:21.8
34 spm
05:03.0
34 spm
06:42.8
37 spm - 2000m
19 BEL Rémy MOULIN 06:43.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rémy MOULIN 01:40.8
32 spm
03:21.8
33 spm
05:03.0
34 spm
06:43.9
36 spm - 2000m
20 FRA Vincent DE WOLBOCK 06:44.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent DE WOLBOCK 01:40.1
29 spm
03:21.4
28 spm
05:02.7
31 spm
06:44.0
35 spm - 2000m
21 FRA Aymeric FORTIER 06:46.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Aymeric FORTIER 01:40.3
35 spm
03:23.1
32 spm
05:06.4
31 spm
06:46.8
35 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Vincent OLIVIER 06:49.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent OLIVIER 01:36.0
36 spm
03:15.7
33 spm
05:04.3
30 spm
06:49.7
31 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Hugo CHAMAILLARD 06:52.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Hugo CHAMAILLARD 01:38.7
36 spm
03:21.0
32 spm
05:04.9
31 spm
06:52.2
30 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Mickael BONARDET 06:53.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mickael BONARDET 01:38.8
35 spm
03:23.0
31 spm
05:09.8
30 spm
06:53.1
31 spm - 2000m
25 ITA Marco BUEMI 06:53.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Marco BUEMI 01:42.7
32 spm
03:25.2
32 spm
05:08.3
31 spm
06:53.5
36 spm - 2000m
26 ITA Domenico GRULLO 06:55.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Domenico GRULLO 01:42.3
32 spm
03:26.3
31 spm
05:11.8
31 spm
06:55.2
34 spm - 2000m
27 SGP Syahir RAFA'EE 06:56.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Syahir RAFA'EE 01:43.4
30 spm
03:27.5
29 spm
05:13.0
30 spm
06:56.9
32 spm - 2000m
28 FRA Mathieu REGER 07:01.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mathieu REGER 01:45.3
36 spm
03:31.2
34 spm
05:17.6
36 spm
07:01.2
39 spm - 2000m
29 FRA Martin CALLON 07:01.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martin CALLON 01:44.7
30 spm
03:31.2
29 spm
05:18.2
29 spm
07:01.9
31 spm - 2000m
30 FRA Anthony GIACOMA 07:03.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Anthony GIACOMA 01:43.8
29 spm
03:30.3
28 spm
05:17.6
27 spm
07:03.6
28 spm - 2000m
31 FRA Harold DELABORE 07:04.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Harold DELABORE 01:43.4
34 spm
03:28.7
30 spm
05:15.0
29 spm
07:04.5
31 spm - 2000m
32 FRA Etienne DIONIS 07:09.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Etienne DIONIS 01:46.0
32 spm
03:33.7
29 spm
05:22.0
29 spm
07:09.9
29 spm - 2000m
33 FRA Christos DIMOPOULOS 07:11.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christos DIMOPOULOS 01:44.7
33 spm
03:30.2
32 spm
05:19.3
31 spm
07:11.2
29 spm - 2000m
34 ESP Angel PEREZ DELGADO 07:14.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Angel PEREZ DELGADO 01:43.2
37 spm
03:30.6
35 spm
05:21.3
33 spm
07:14.2
33 spm - 2000m
35 GBR Jeremy DONE 07:19.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jeremy DONE 01:48.1
32 spm
03:36.3
32 spm
05:24.6
34 spm
07:19.6
35 spm - 2000m
36 FRA Guillaume COLOMBA 07:20.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Guillaume COLOMBA 01:50.0
28 spm
03:40.9
28 spm
05:31.8
29 spm
07:20.5
35 spm - 2000m
37 FRA Thomas AUGER 07:23.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thomas AUGER 01:45.0
34 spm
03:35.6
31 spm
05:28.7
31 spm
07:23.6
33 spm - 2000m
38 GBR 07:23.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bikrum DHILLON
39 FRA Michael DOGU 07:29.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michael DOGU 01:51.7
33 spm
03:43.4
32 spm
05:36.3
31 spm
07:29.7
33 spm - 2000m
40 ITA Fabrizio PILATO 07:44.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Fabrizio PILATO 01:50.8
28 spm
03:45.4
27 spm
05:44.8
30 spm
07:45.0
31 spm - 2000m
41 FRA Cedric VIGOUROUX 08:23.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cedric VIGOUROUX 02:00.3
30 spm
04:07.8
30 spm
06:16.6
30 spm
08:22.9
31 spm - 2000m
FRA Quentin COLARD
did not start
FRA Benjamin DAVID
did not start
FRA Gauthier GENSOLLEN
did not start
Watch the race video »