(LM50) Master 50-54 Lightweight Men

LM50 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 GER Klaus BISCHOF 06:28.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Klaus BISCHOF 01:36.5
35 spm
03:14.4
32 spm
04:52.8
32 spm
06:28.9
33 spm - 2000m
2 GBR Simon AMERY 06:42.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Simon AMERY 01:41.6
37 spm
03:23.0
36 spm
05:04.0
34 spm
06:42.8
36 spm - 2000m
3 FRA Sebastien COGUIC 06:48.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sebastien COGUIC 01:40.4
34 spm
03:22.1
32 spm
05:04.1
31 spm
06:48.2
35 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Frederic BEAUD 06:50.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Frederic BEAUD 01:41.4
32 spm
03:23.9
32 spm
05:06.5
33 spm
06:50.3
35 spm - 2000m
5 ESP Jose German RENDO XIMENO 06:51.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jose German RENDO XIMENO 01:40.3
33 spm
03:22.0
32 spm
05:06.4
30 spm
06:51.7
37 spm - 2000m
6 FRA Pierre CHARLES 06:52.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierre CHARLES 01:41.8
31 spm
03:23.9
31 spm
05:06.7
32 spm
06:52.8
32 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Eric DUPONT 06:54.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eric DUPONT 01:42.4
32 spm
03:25.9
31 spm
05:09.9
31 spm
06:54.6
31 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Eddi TURI 06:54.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eddi TURI 01:43.2
40 spm
03:26.7
38 spm
05:10.3
36 spm
06:54.9
38 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Alain CARTRON 06:55.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alain CARTRON 01:42.0
36 spm
03:26.1
34 spm
05:11.3
34 spm
06:55.0
35 spm - 2000m
10 FRA Nicolas BECOURT 06:55.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas BECOURT 01:40.7
35 spm
03:24.7
34 spm
05:10.9
34 spm
06:55.8
36 spm - 2000m
11 GBR Dan CONNOR 06:56.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Dan CONNOR 01:42.0
34 spm
03:25.9
35 spm
05:11.7
35 spm
06:56.1
36 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Thierry RICHARD 06:56.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thierry RICHARD 01:42.2
33 spm
03:26.6
33 spm
05:12.0
34 spm
06:57.0
35 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Vincent DEFRANCE 06:59.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent DEFRANCE 01:42.3
31 spm
03:27.0
29 spm
05:12.5
30 spm
06:59.0
32 spm - 2000m
14 GBR Robert MOYSEY 06:59.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Robert MOYSEY 01:44.7
29 spm
03:31.0
27 spm
05:17.0
28 spm
06:59.1
31 spm - 2000m
15 USA Paul TIMMONS 06:59.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul TIMMONS 01:46.7
35 spm
03:31.6
35 spm
05:16.3
36 spm
06:59.7
35 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Alexandre MANOILOV 07:02.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alexandre MANOILOV 01:45.7
32 spm
03:31.0
32 spm
05:15.7
34 spm
07:02.2
35 spm - 2000m
17 ESP Emilio Juan GARCIA GONZALEZ 07:03.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emilio Juan GARCIA GONZALEZ 01:42.0
35 spm
03:29.9
31 spm
05:18.3
27 spm
07:03.5
27 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Joel SAURIN 07:07.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Joel SAURIN 01:45.3
32 spm
03:31.3
31 spm
05:19.1
31 spm
07:07.9
32 spm - 2000m
19 ITA Matteo LOCATELLI 07:09.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matteo LOCATELLI 01:47.8
33 spm
03:37.3
31 spm
05:25.5
32 spm
07:09.9
34 spm - 2000m
20 ITA Turzi EROS 07:15.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Turzi EROS 01:47.4
32 spm
03:35.9
33 spm
05:25.4
31 spm
07:15.8
35 spm - 2000m
21 FRA Etienne OSIER 07:15.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Etienne OSIER 01:47.8
31 spm
03:37.0
29 spm
05:26.7
28 spm
07:15.7
29 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Renaud USCHE 07:21.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Renaud USCHE 01:47.3
35 spm
03:39.3
33 spm
05:31.3
32 spm
07:21.6
33 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Christian CRESPY 07:22.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christian CRESPY 01:47.4
31 spm
03:37.7
30 spm
05:30.1
30 spm
07:22.0
32 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Christophe FARIGOUL 07:25.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe FARIGOUL 01:50.8
33 spm
03:41.4
31 spm
05:33.1
34 spm
07:25.4
42 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Christophe COLLIN 07:27.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe COLLIN 01:49.8
30 spm
03:40.9
28 spm
05:34.4
27 spm
07:27.4
31 spm - 2000m
26 FRA Andrew SPREADBURY 07:34.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Andrew SPREADBURY 01:54.5
29 spm
03:48.9
28 spm
05:42.9
27 spm
07:34.3
29 spm - 2000m
27 FRA Christophe LE MOAL 07:35.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe LE MOAL 01:50.0
27 spm
03:45.1
26 spm
05:41.8
26 spm
07:35.1
29 spm - 2000m
27 ITA Fabrizio MANISCALCO 07:35.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Fabrizio MANISCALCO 01:53.1
29 spm
03:47.0
28 spm
05:42.9
28 spm
07:35.0
32 spm - 2000m
29 FRA Olivier ROLFE 07:38.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Olivier ROLFE 01:53.1
28 spm
03:50.1
27 spm
05:46.5
29 spm
07:38.7
30 spm - 2000m
30 FRA Christophe CAUX 07:41.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe CAUX 01:57.6
28 spm
03:54.4
28 spm
05:50.5
28 spm
07:41.4
31 spm - 2000m
31 FRA Jean Luc PROTOIS 07:44.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Luc PROTOIS 01:53.7
31 spm
03:49.6
28 spm
05:47.3
29 spm
07:44.3
30 spm - 2000m
32 FRA Pascal SIMONIN 07:45.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pascal SIMONIN 01:49.6
39 spm
03:42.9
34 spm
05:41.7
31 spm
07:45.2
27 spm - 2000m
33 FRA Christophe DEMEUSE 07:46.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe DEMEUSE 01:58.0
30 spm
03:56.1
27 spm
05:53.0
30 spm
07:47.0
32 spm - 2000m
34 FRA Emmanuel DE BEAUVOIR 08:03.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emmanuel DE BEAUVOIR 01:57.5
34 spm
03:57.8
33 spm
06:01.2
33 spm
08:03.5
34 spm - 2000m
35 FRA Fabrice LE BOUEDEC 08:05.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Fabrice LE BOUEDEC 02:00.8
28 spm
04:02.0
28 spm
06:04.2
28 spm
08:05.9
28 spm - 2000m
36 FRA Jean-Paul LAMBEAUX 08:19.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Paul LAMBEAUX 02:03.4
27 spm
04:08.4
26 spm
06:14.1
26 spm
08:19.6
29 spm - 2000m
FRA Benoit DESBARATS
did not start
Watch the race video »