(M65) Master 65-69 Men

M65 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 FRA Dominique OMET 07:09.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Dominique OMET 01:47.1
31 spm
03:34.4
30 spm
05:21.7
31 spm
07:09.9
31 spm - 2000m
2 ESP Jose Manuel SETIEN AGUIRRE 07:13.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jose Manuel SETIEN AGUIRRE 01:46.4
32 spm
03:35.1
29 spm
05:25.8
31 spm
07:13.3
35 spm - 2000m
3 USA Bob DERMODY 07:14.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bob DERMODY 01:48.4
30 spm
03:38.5
29 spm
05:29.3
30 spm
07:14.8
32 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Eric DULAUROY 07:24.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eric DULAUROY 01:44.1
34 spm
03:35.4
31 spm
05:29.5
32 spm
07:24.1
31 spm - 2000m
5 USA Peter DREISSIGACKER 07:24.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Peter DREISSIGACKER 01:53.4
29 spm
03:45.1
30 spm
05:36.3
30 spm
07:24.5
32 spm - 2000m
6 FRA Philippe TROIVAUX 07:26.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe TROIVAUX 01:50.1
31 spm
03:43.4
30 spm
05:36.9
30 spm
07:26.6
30 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Jean Michel RIVOAL 07:29.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Michel RIVOAL 01:52.2
30 spm
03:44.5
29 spm
05:36.7
29 spm
07:29.0
28 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Emmanuel JACQUEMART 07:33.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emmanuel JACQUEMART 01:49.5
28 spm
03:43.2
26 spm
05:38.1
26 spm
07:33.4
27 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Bernard BARBIER 07:36.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bernard BARBIER 01:51.1
29 spm
03:47.2
26 spm
05:43.0
27 spm
07:36.4
28 spm - 2000m
10 FRA Henri NOSBAUM 07:37.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Henri NOSBAUM 01:53.1
24 spm
03:46.3
23 spm
05:40.8
24 spm
07:37.6
28 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Remi REDOUTÉ 07:38.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Remi REDOUTÉ 01:53.2
32 spm
03:47.3
31 spm
05:43.0
32 spm
07:38.1
30 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Alberto REA 07:38.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alberto REA 01:51.4
30 spm
03:47.0
29 spm
05:42.5
29 spm
07:38.4
30 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Charles IMBERT 07:38.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Charles IMBERT 01:56.8
30 spm
03:52.4
30 spm
05:47.8
30 spm
07:38.7
31 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Marc GAUCHET 07:49.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Marc GAUCHET 01:56.7
27 spm
03:55.0
26 spm
05:54.1
27 spm
07:49.9
29 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Jean-Baptiste LADIRE 07:56.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Baptiste LADIRE 02:02.5
27 spm
04:03.2
27 spm
06:03.3
27 spm
07:56.2
30 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Jean LEGER 07:57.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean LEGER 01:57.0
28 spm
03:55.2
25 spm
05:55.0
25 spm
07:57.7
28 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Michel LICHNEWSKY 08:23.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michel LICHNEWSKY 02:03.8
34 spm
04:09.6
32 spm
06:16.6
31 spm
08:23.1
30 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Patrice CHAGOT 08:42.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrice CHAGOT 02:09.4
27 spm
04:21.6
26 spm
06:35.4
27 spm
08:42.2
31 spm - 2000m
Watch the race video »