(M40) Master 40-49 Men

M40 (500m) 500 meter

500m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 NOR Lasse EDVARDSEN 01:15.1
finish
Lasse EDVARDSEN 01:15.1
46 spm - 500m
2 BLR Pavel SHURMEI 01:15.7
finish
Pavel SHURMEI 01:15.7
44 spm - 500m
3 ITA Diego RIVIERI 01:17.2
finish
Diego RIVIERI 01:17.2
48 spm - 500m
4 NOR Håvard LANDSEM 01:18.0
finish
Håvard LANDSEM 01:18.0
39 spm - 500m
5 RSA Luke WOLLENSCHLAEGER 01:18.5
finish
Luke WOLLENSCHLAEGER 01:18.5
50 spm - 500m
6 HUN Zoltán BOGÁR 01:19.5
finish
Zoltán BOGÁR 01:19.5
45 spm - 500m
7 GRE Kostas POULIOS 01:19.8
finish
Kostas POULIOS 01:19.8
47 spm - 500m
8 ESP Javi GARCÍA DE PABLO 01:19.9
finish
Javi GARCÍA DE PABLO 01:19.9
42 spm - 500m
9 IRL David KELLY 01:20.1
finish
David KELLY 01:20.1
47 spm - 500m
10 FRA Ewen ROTH 01:20.8
finish
Ewen ROTH 01:20.8
45 spm - 500m
11 POR Bruno Lemos SILVA 01:21.0
finish
Bruno Lemos SILVA 01:21.0
52 spm - 500m
12 FRA Gael LELONG 01:21.3
finish
Gael LELONG 01:21.3
44 spm - 500m
13 GBR Christopher HERON 01:21.6
finish
Christopher HERON 01:21.6
45 spm - 500m
14 GBR James SAXTON 01:22.0
finish
James SAXTON 01:22.0
51 spm - 500m
15 BEL Vincent SANTERRE 01:22.4
finish
Vincent SANTERRE 01:22.4
50 spm - 500m
16 FRA Remy COUBEL 01:23.0
finish
Remy COUBEL 01:23.0
46 spm - 500m
17 FRA Arnaud JANIN 01:23.3
finish
Arnaud JANIN 01:23.3
39 spm - 500m
18 GBR Russell CARTER 01:23.5
finish
Russell CARTER 01:23.5
45 spm - 500m
19 GER Daniel HEIDUCZEK 01:23.7
finish
Daniel HEIDUCZEK 01:23.7
40 spm - 500m
19 GBR Gerald ARMSTRONG 01:23.7
finish
Gerald ARMSTRONG 01:23.7
41 spm - 500m
21 GRE Panagiotis VOUROS 01:24.8
finish
Panagiotis VOUROS 01:24.8
41 spm - 500m
22 FRA Sylvain PRADEL 01:25.2
finish
Sylvain PRADEL 01:25.2
44 spm - 500m
23 FRA Reynald THOMAS 01:26.2
finish
Reynald THOMAS 01:26.2
43 spm - 500m
24 FRA Emmanuel JAN 01:26.7
finish
Emmanuel JAN 01:26.7
48 spm - 500m
25 FRA Alexis CHARVERIAT 01:27.0
finish
Alexis CHARVERIAT 01:27.0
38 spm - 500m
25 FRA Joel VIRION 01:27.0
finish
Joel VIRION 01:27.0
43 spm - 500m
27 FRA Sebastien SCHIR 01:28.0
finish
Sebastien SCHIR 01:28.0
36 spm - 500m
28 FRA Regis RAYNAUD 01:28.1
finish
Regis RAYNAUD 01:28.1
38 spm - 500m
29 GBR Barry GREIG 01:28.2
finish
Barry GREIG 01:28.2
31 spm - 500m
30 IRL David CROSSAN 01:29.4
finish
David CROSSAN 01:29.4
37 spm - 500m
30 FRA Nicolas OSSENKEMPER 01:29.4
finish
Nicolas OSSENKEMPER 01:29.4
44 spm - 500m
32 FRA Romuald FOURNIER 01:29.6
finish
Romuald FOURNIER 01:29.6
38 spm - 500m
33 FRA Bruno RUFFIN 01:30.0
finish
Bruno RUFFIN 01:30.0
45 spm - 500m
33 FRA Vincent ROCA 01:30.0
finish
Vincent ROCA 01:30.0
35 spm - 500m
35 USA Cameron BROWN 01:30.1
finish
Cameron BROWN 01:30.1
39 spm - 500m
35 ITA Edoardo ZUPPARDI 01:30.1
finish
Edoardo ZUPPARDI 01:30.1
39 spm - 500m
37 USA Joseph MAYBACH 01:32.3
finish
Joseph MAYBACH 01:32.3
34 spm - 500m
38 FRA Ivan ANIC 01:32.9
finish
Ivan ANIC 01:32.9
40 spm - 500m
39 FRA Mike CASARUBBIA 01:33.0
finish
Mike CASARUBBIA 01:33.0
40 spm - 500m
40 RSA Abraham ACKERMANN 01:33.8
finish
Abraham ACKERMANN 01:33.8
39 spm - 500m
41 ITA Valerio SALOMONI 01:34.8
finish
Valerio SALOMONI 01:34.8
41 spm - 500m
42 ITA Marco DI NATALE 01:34.9
finish
Marco DI NATALE 01:34.9
42 spm - 500m
43 MEX Ricardo PADILLA 01:38.5
finish
Ricardo PADILLA 01:38.5
32 spm - 500m
44 FRA Yannig ROBERT 01:38.7
finish
Yannig ROBERT 01:38.7
35 spm - 500m
45 ITA Andrea SOARDI 01:39.0
finish
Andrea SOARDI 01:39.0
44 spm - 500m
46 FRA David BOUALLAG 01:39.1
finish
David BOUALLAG 01:39.1
37 spm - 500m
46 FRA Frank BRUNIER 01:39.1
finish
Frank BRUNIER 01:39.1
38 spm - 500m
48 FRA Marc NAUDIN 01:39.6
finish
Marc NAUDIN 01:39.6
39 spm - 500m
49 FRA Jean-Philippe GUISEPPIN 01:41.9
finish
Jean-Philippe GUISEPPIN 01:41.9
35 spm - 500m
50 ITA Filippo GIAIMO 01:42.9
finish
Filippo GIAIMO 01:42.9
31 spm - 500m
51 FRA Sebastien ROURE 01:43.7
finish
Sebastien ROURE 01:43.7
31 spm - 500m
52 IND Shakil AHMED 01:49.5
finish
Shakil AHMED
53 BEL Patrice LOMBET 01:49.8
finish
Patrice LOMBET 01:49.8
40 spm - 500m
GBR Ian WILDE
did not start
FRA Francois MEURILLON
did not start
FRA Sebastien STERN
did not start
FRA Raphael RUBAN
did not start
USA Tyson VON GUENTHNER
did not start
Watch the race video of Fri, 18:25 - Race 15 - M40, W50, LW50, W30 500 meter »
Watch the race video of Fri, 18:35 - Race 16 - M40, W40, LW40, LW30, LM40, M PR3-ID, W PR3-ID 500 meter »