(M PR3) Men PR3

M PR3 (2000m) 2000 meter

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 ITA Lorenzo BERNARD 06:11.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lorenzo BERNARD 01:28.7
37 spm
03:02.4
33 spm
04:37.1
34 spm
06:11.0
35 spm - 2000m
2 FRA Remy TARANTO 06:25.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Remy TARANTO 01:34.6
37 spm
03:11.6
35 spm
04:49.6
36 spm
06:25.7
38 spm - 2000m
3 GBR Sean GAFFNEY 06:29.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sean GAFFNEY 01:35.7
35 spm
03:14.3
32 spm
04:52.2
32 spm
06:29.9
36 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Jerome HAMELIN 06:37.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jerome HAMELIN 01:37.5
34 spm
03:17.6
33 spm
04:58.2
32 spm
06:37.7
36 spm - 2000m
5 FRA Laurent VIALA 06:39.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Laurent VIALA 01:39.2
28 spm
03:18.4
27 spm
04:58.7
28 spm
06:39.1
30 spm - 2000m
6 FRA Laurent CHARLOT 06:43.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Laurent CHARLOT 01:38.7
30 spm
03:21.6
30 spm
05:04.0
31 spm
06:43.9
32 spm - 2000m
7 CZE Václav TRNKA 06:47.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Václav TRNKA 01:42.3
32 spm
03:23.9
31 spm
05:05.7
31 spm
06:47.8
32 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Antoine JESEL 06:51.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Antoine JESEL 01:41.8
38 spm
03:25.1
34 spm
05:09.2
33 spm
06:51.0
36 spm - 2000m
9 GBR Stephen BLOYCE 06:55.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stephen BLOYCE 01:40.9
30 spm
03:23.6
29 spm
05:09.8
29 spm
06:55.6
32 spm - 2000m
10 NED Geert PROVOOST 06:56.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Geert PROVOOST 01:43.9
32 spm
03:29.1
31 spm
05:15.2
31 spm
06:56.7
33 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Michael AUBERT 07:30.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michael AUBERT 01:49.2
30 spm
03:43.8
28 spm
05:37.0
29 spm
07:30.8
33 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Damien VAN DEN DRIESSCHE 07:58.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Damien VAN DEN DRIESSCHE 01:55.2
29 spm
03:55.6
27 spm
05:56.9
28 spm
07:58.6
29 spm - 2000m
FRA Jerome PAILLER
did not start
out of competition
FRA Nicolas BELLO 07:11.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas BELLO 01:46.5
25 spm
03:34.3
23 spm
05:22.2
24 spm
07:10.9
28 spm - 2000m
FRA Vincent LE BIHAN 07:18.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent LE BIHAN 01:48.1
29 spm
03:37.5
29 spm
05:27.6
28 spm
07:18.5
30 spm - 2000m
BEL Thierry DUTRIEUX 07:38.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thierry DUTRIEUX 01:45.9
36 spm
03:40.1
32 spm
05:41.2
34 spm
07:38.5
35 spm - 2000m
FRA Aruna SIASIA LUVAYIKU 07:50.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Aruna SIASIA LUVAYIKU 01:49.2
24 spm
03:47.0
23 spm
05:50.3
22 spm
07:50.1
25 spm - 2000m
FRA Jeanmichel SCHMIDT 07:53.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jeanmichel SCHMIDT 01:56.6
29 spm
03:54.5
28 spm
05:52.9
28 spm
07:53.2
28 spm - 2000m
FRA Edouard NICAISE 07:54.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Edouard NICAISE 01:53.4
30 spm
03:52.7
29 spm
05:54.4
28 spm
07:54.3
29 spm - 2000m
FRA Boris DOSSEH 08:01.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Boris DOSSEH 01:52.1
48 spm
03:54.4
38 spm
05:58.2
38 spm
08:01.1
40 spm - 2000m
FRA Laurent FOURNIER 08:35.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Laurent FOURNIER 02:02.5
30 spm
04:11.8
28 spm
06:23.8
26 spm
08:35.9
26 spm - 2000m
FRA Cyril MAIRE 08:36.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cyril MAIRE 02:05.9
29 spm
04:12.4
28 spm
06:23.4
27 spm
08:36.8
27 spm - 2000m
FRA Dylan DELESTRE 09:06.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Dylan DELESTRE 02:06.7
40 spm
04:21.5
37 spm
06:42.3
35 spm
09:06.7
34 spm - 2000m
FRA Etienne PERARD 10:07.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Etienne PERARD 02:30.3
25 spm
05:06.9
23 spm
07:42.3
23 spm
10:07.8
28 spm - 2000m
IND Ahammad GAZI
did not start
FRA Aghilasse OUALI
did not start
Watch the race video »